Tokyo Olympics, Italy always a medal every day!  The podium from July 24 to August 8 - OA Sport

Tokyo Olympics, Italy always a medal every day! The podium from July 24 to August 8 – OA Sport

after, after 19 days of racing, with 16 days in which they cost themselves 339 titles and a total of 1080 medals (340 gold, 338 silver, 402 bronze) Tokyo Olympics closing. L ‘Italy take home Standard number of 40 platforms (10 Gold, 10 Silver, 20 Bronze) inches 19 different sports (Another record), scoring Every day (another record) With at least one medal.

The 40 pudiums in Italy day by day

Saturday 24 July

Fencing, men’s single sword
1 Aaron Zilagy (Hungary)
2 Luigi Samelli (Italy)
3 Kim Jong-hwan (South Korea)

Taekwondo male -58 kg
1 Vito dell’Aquila (Italy)
2 Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi (Tunisia)
3 Jang Joon (South Korea)
3 Mikhail Artamonov (Republic of China)

Sunday 25 July

Road cycling, women’s online experience
1 Anna Kissenhofer (Austria)
2 Anime Van Floten (Basie Bassie)
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)

Judo 52 kg female
1 Ota Abe (Japan)
2 – Amandine Bouchard (France)
3 Odette Giuffrida (Italy)
3 Chelsea Giles (Great Britain)

Weightlifting, male -67 kg
1 Chen Lijun (Sina)
2 Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano (Colombia)
3 Mirco Zani (Italy)

Monday 26th July

Swimming, breaststroke 100 males
1 Adam Petty (Great Britain)
2 Arno Kamminga (Netherlands)
3 Niccolo Martinini (Italy)

Swimming, men’s 4 x 100 freestyle relay
1 USA
2 Italy
3 Australia

Shooting, women’s skateboard
1 Amber English (USA)
2 Diana Baccosi (Italy)
3 Wei Ming (Sina)

Fencing, single foil for men
1 Cheong Ka Long (Hong Kong)
2 Daniel Garroso (Italy)
3 Aleksandar Chubinic (Czech Republic)

Tuesday 27 July

Judo, 63 kg, female
1 Clarice Agbignino (France)
2 Tina Trsingak (Slovenia)
3 Maria Centracio (Italy)
3 Catherine Biochmin Benard (Canada)

Ladies team sword fencing
1 Estonia
2 South Korea
3 Italy

Weightlifting, female -64 kg
1 Maud J. Charon (Canada)
2 Giorgia Pordenion (Italy)
3 Chen Wen Hui (Sina Taipei)

READ  The Azzurri della Canoa - other sports

Wednesday 28th July

Rowing, four without the big guys
1 Australia
2 Romania
3 Italy (Mattio Castaldo, Marco di Costanzo, Matteo Ludo, Giuseppe Ficino)

Swimming, 200 male butterfly
1 Christoph Melak (Ungria)
2 Tomorrow Honda (Jiabon)
3 Federico Bordisso (Italy)

Duel, Saber men’s team
1 South Korea
2 Italy
3 Hungary

Thursday 29th July

Men’s lightweight double rowing
1 Ireland
2 Germany
3 Italy (Stefano Obo, Pietro Willi Rota)

Women’s lightweight double rowing
1 Italy (Valentina Rodini, Federica Cesarini)
2 France
3 Netherlands

Swimming, men’s 800 freestyle
1 Robert Fink (USA)
2 Gregorio Paltrinieri (Italy)
3 Mikhailo Romanchuk (Ukraine)

Fencing, foiling the women’s team
1 Republic of China
2 France
3 Italy (Martina Patini, Ariana Erigo, Alice Volpi, Erica Cypressa)

Friday 30 July

Women’s Singles Shooting
1 An-san (South Korea)
2 Elena Osipova (Republic of China)
3 Lucilla Bori (Italy)

Saturday July 31

Swimming, women’s 800 freestyle
1 Kathleen Ledecky (USA)
2 Ariarn Titmus (Australia)
3 Simona Cuadarella (Italy)

Men’s Single Shooting
1 Mitigazouz (Turkey)
2 Mauro Nespoli (Italy)
3 Takaharu Furukawa (Jiabune)

Weightlifting 81 kg for men
1 Liu Xiaojun (Sina)
2 Zacharias Bonat Michel (Dominican Republic)
3 Antonino Pizzolato (Italy)

Sunday August 1

Swimming, men’s 4 x 100 medley relay
1 USA
2 Great Britain
3 Italy (Thomas Ciccone, Niccol Martini, Federico Bordisso, Alessandro Merisi)

Athletics, men’s high jump
1 Gianmarco Tampere (Italy)
1 Moataz Issa Barshim (Qatar)
3 Maxim Nidasekow (Belarus)

Athletics, Men’s 100m
1 Lamont Marcel Jacobs (Italy)
2 Fred Curley (USA)
3 Andre de Grasse (Canada)

Monday August 2

Artistic gymnastics, female free body
1 Jade Carey (USA)
2 Vanessa Ferrari (Italy)
3 Mai Murakami (Japan)
3 Angelina Melnikova (Republic of China)

Tuesday August 3

Female boxing 57 kg
1 Sina Airi (Japan)
2 Nthi Beticio (Philippines)
3 Irma Testa (Italy)
3 Karis Artingstal (Great Britain)

Nakra Candle 17 Misto
1 Italy (Ruggero Tita / Caterina Banti)
2 Great Britain (John Jameson / Anna Burnett)
3 Germany (Paul Kohlhoff/Alica Stolmer)

READ  Men's Entry List. Italy with Berrettini-Fonini and Sener-Sonego! - OA Sport

Wednesday 4 August

Cycling track, men’s team chase
1 Italy
2 Denmark
3 Australia

Thursday August 5

Cross-country swim, men’s 10km
1 Florian Willbrook (Germany)
2 Christoph Rasovsky (Hungary)
3 Gregorio Paltrinieri (Italy)

Men’s K1200m Speedboat
1 Sandor Totka (Hungary)
2 Manfredi Rizza (Italy)
3 Liam Heath (Great Britain)

Athletics, 20 km of men’s walking
1 Massimo Stano (Italy)
2 Koki Ikeda (Giappone)
3 Toshikazu Yamaneshi (Jiabune)

Cycling track, aluminum for men
1 Matthew Walls (Great Britain)
2 Campbell Stewart (New Zealand)
3 Elia Viviani (Italy)

karate , female kata
1 Sandra Sanchez Jaime (Spain)
2 Kiyou Shimizu (Giappone)
3 Lao Mu Sheung Grace (Hong Kong)
3 Viviana Potaro (Italy)

Friday August 6

Athletics 20 km women’s run
1 Antonella Palmisano (Italy)
2 Sandra Lorena Arenas (Colombia)
3 Liu Hong (Sina)

Karate, Kumite – 75 kg Mask
1 Luigi Bossa (Italy)
2 Rafael Agayev (Azerbaijan)
3 Stanislav Horona (Ukraine)
3 Karoly Gabor Harspataki (Hungary)

Athletics 4 x 100 men
1 Italy
2 Great Britain
3 Canada

Saturday 7 August

Men’s freestyle wrestling -97 kg
1 Abdul Rashid Sadulev (Republic of China)
2 Kyle Frederick Snyder (USA)
3 Reynris Salas Perez (Cuba)
3 Abraham de Jesus Conedo Ruano (Italy)

Sunday August 8

Rhythmic gymnastics, all-around team
1 Bulgaria
2 Republic of China
3 Italy (Alicia Morelli, Martina Centofante, Agnese Durante, Martina Santandria, Daniela Mogurian)

Photo:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *