Italy with 7 medals - OA Sport

Italy with 7 medals – OA Sport

The The Paralympic Games Tokyo 2021 continues: Today, Friday 3 September, they are appointed 55 other titles out of 539 available to grab. Today’s gold will be distributed in these sports: I swim (16), Road cycling (4), shooting gallery (2), Athletics (17), wheelchair tennis (2), Shooting (1), table tennis (5), boat speed (4), goal ball (2) H taekwondo (2).

KL1200 meter men’s speedboat
1 Peter Hoon Kiss – Hungary
2- Cardozo da Silva, Luis Carlos, Brazil
3 BOULLE Remy FRA – France

Speed ​​boat, VL2200m for women
1 WIGGS Emma GBR – Great Britain
2 SEIPEL Susan AUS – Australia
3 CHIPPINGTON Jeanette GBR – Great Britain

Speed ​​boat, KL2200 meters men
1- McGratt Curtis Australia – Australia
2 SYNIUK Mykola UKR – Ukraine
3 MANCARELLA Federico ITA – Italy

Men’s KL3 200m Speedboat
1 YEMELIANOV Serhii UKR – Ukraine
2 Krylov Leonid RPC – RPC
3 Oliver Robert GBR – Great Britain

Road Cycling, Men’s C4-5 Line Experience
1 CUNFF Kevin FRA – France
2 DEMENTYEV Yehor UKR – Ukraine
3 Abraham Gebru Daniel Neid – Netherlands

Road cycling, women’s C1-3 road experience
1 SUGIURA Keiko JPN – Japan
2 Beck Anna Sui – Sweden
3 GRECO Paige AUS – Australia

Road Cycling, B-Line Experience for Ladies
1 DUNLEVY Katie-George IRL – Ireland
Pelota: McCRYSTAL Eve IRL – Ireland
2 UNWIN Sophie Great Britain
Aviators: ALL Jenny GBR – Great Britain
3 Janring Louise Sui – Sweden
BELOTA: SVAERDSTROEM Anna Sui – Sweden

Road cycling, men’s B line experience
1 3rd SCHURE Vincent NED – NETHERLANDS
Pilot: Fransen Timo Ned – Netherlands
2 Pangma Tristan Ned – Netherlands
Pilot: BOS Patrick NED – Netherlands
3 Louveras Alexandre FRA – France
Pilot: ERMENAULT Corentin FRA – France

SH1-R8 Female 50 Meter 3-Position Rifle Shooter
1 ZHANG Cuiping CHN – China
2 HILTROP Natascha GER – GERMANY
3 LEKHARA Avani IND – INDIA

Shooting, 3-position 50-meter SH1-R7 men’s rifle
1 ALARYANI Abdulla Sultan UAE – Utd Arab Emirates
2 SURANJI Laslo SRB – SERBIA
3 SHIM Youngjip KOR – Republic of Korea

READ  Football. Bearers of Yato and Mo'unga, Commander of Nakarawa: All Blacks-Fidji Hot Compositions

Athletics, F12 Women’s Shot
1 BURKHANOVA Safiya UZB – Uzbekistan
2 LEGANTE Assunta ITA – Italy
3 Valenzuela Alvarez Rebecca Mix – Mexico

Athletics, T47 Women’s Long Jump
1 GRIMALDI Anna NZL – New Zealand
2 Mogochia Alexandra RPC – RPC
3 RODRIGUEZ Kiara ECU – Ecuador

Athletics, men’s F54 javelin
1 AMIRI Hamed IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
2 KUZNETSOV Aleksei RPC – RPC
3 PHONGSAVANH Justin USA – USA

Athletics Men’s 1500m Flat T20
1 Miller Owen Great Britain
2 RABOTNITSKII Alexandr RPC – RPC
3 DIENG Ndiaga ITA – Italy

Athletics Women’s 1500m Flat T20
1 BIEGANOWSKA-ZAJAC BARBA POLL – POLAND
2 DANYLINA Liudmyla UKR – Ukraine
3 TAUNTON Hannah GBR – Great Britain

Athletics, men’s F37 discus
1 Ali Hyder Pak – Pakistan
2 ZHABNYAK Mykola UKR – Ukraine
3 TEIXEIRA de SOUZA SILVA Joao Victor Bra – Brazil

Athletics, men’s high jump T64
1 BROOM-EDWARDS Jonathan GBR – Great Britain
2 Praveen Kumar Praveen Kumar End – India
3 Libyato Macej Paul – Poland

Athletics Men’s 100m Flat T52
1 MARTIN Raymond USA – USA
2 OYA Yuki JPN – Japan
3. Perez Juarez Leonardo de Jesus Mexico – Mexico

Table tennis, 9-10 women’s teams
1 POL – POLAND (PARTYKA Natalia, PEK Karolina)
2 AUS – Australia (LEI Li Na, TAPPER Melissa, YANG Qian)
3 Bra – Brazil (Costa Alexandre Bruna, Marquis Barinos Jennifer, Rauen Daniel)
3 CHN – People’s Republic of China (XIONG Guiyan, ZHAO Xiaojing)

Table tennis, 4-5 women’s teams
1 CHN – People’s Republic of China (ZHANG Bian, ZHANG Miao, ZHOU Ying)
2 SWE – Sweden (AHLQUIST Anna Carin, LUNDBACK Ingela)
3 GBR – Great Britain (BAILEY Susan, SHACKLETON Megan)
3 SRB – Serbia (Matic Nada, Perek Ranković Borislava)

Table tennis, 6-7 men’s class teams
1 CHN – People’s Republic of China (Qin Chao, Liao Keli, Yan Shu)
2 GBR – Great Britain (BAYLEY William, KARABARDAK Paul)
3 ESP – Spain (MORALES Jordi, VALERA Alvaro)
3 gear – Germany (RAU Thomas, SCHNAKE Bjoern)
Wheelchair tennis, my husband is men
1 – Beaver / Hodette (France)
2 – Hewitt/Reed (Gran Bretagna)
3 – Egberink / Scheffers (Netherlands)
Men’s SM10 200m Mixed Swim
1 – Maxim Kripak (Ukraine)
2 – Stefano Raimondi (Italy)
3 – Bas Takin (Netherlands)
Women’s SM10 200m Mixed Swimming
1 – Chantal Zederfeld (Netherlands)
2 – Bianca Papp (Hungarians)
3 – Lisa Krueger (Netherlands)
Swimming, men’s 100 meters back S6
1 – Hongguang Jia (Sina)
2 – Matías de Andrade (Argentina)
3 – Dino Sinovic (Croatia)
Swimming, women’s 100m backstroke S6
1 – Elizabeth Marks (USA)
2 – Yuyan Jiang (Sina)
3 – Verena Schott (Germany)
Men’s 100m Butterfly Swim S8
1 – Robert Griswold (USA)
2 – Feng Yang (Chinese)
3 – Denis Dubrov (China)
Women’s 100-meter butterfly swim C8
1 – Jessica Long (USA)
2 – Viktoriia Ishchiulova (RPC)
3 – Laura Gonzalez Rodriguez (Colombia)
Swimming, men’s 50m butterfly S7
1 – Evan Austin (USA)
2 – Andrey Trusov (Ukraine)
3 – Carlos Serrano (Colombia)
Women’s 50m Butterfly S7 Swim
1 – Danielle Doris (Canada)
2 – Mallory Wijeman (USA)
3 – Giulia Terzi (Italy)
Swimming, 50 meters back S4 men’s
1 – Roman Zhdanov (RPC)
2 – Arnost Petrasek (Czech Republic)
3 – Angel de Jesus Camacho Ramirez (Mesico)
50m backstroke swim for 4 women
1 – Yu Liu (Sina)
2 – Yanfei Zhou (Sina)
3 – Alexandra Stamatopoulou (Greece)
Men’s 100m Butterfly Swim S12
1 – Roman Sali (Azerbaijan)
2 – Stephen Clegg (Great Britain)
3 – Roman Makarov (RPC)
Swimming, 100m freestyle x 11
1 – Joyzi Lee (Sina)
2 – Lisette Bruinsma (Netherlands)
3 – Lewin Kai (Sina)
Swimming, men’s 200m freestyle S3
1 – Denis Ostapchenko (Ukraine)
2 – Diego Lopez Diaz (Mesico)
3 – Jesus Hernandez (Mesico)
Women’s SM5 200m Mixed Swimming
1 – Dong Lu (China)
2 – Jiao Cheng (Sina)
3 – Monica Poggioni (Italy)
Swimming, men’s 100 meters butterfly S11
1 – Keiichi Kimura (Gabuni)
2 – Ocho Tomita (Gabone)
3 – Wendell Bellarmino Pereira (Brazil)
Men’s 4 x 100m Mixed Relay 34 Points
1. RPC
2. Australia
3. Italy
Table tennis, men’s teams 1-2 categories
1. France
2. South Korea
3. Poland
3. Slovakia
Table tennis, men’s class 9-10 teams
1. China
2. Australia
3. Nigeria
3. Ukraine
Goalball, Women’s Championship
1. Turkey
2. USA
3. Japan
Goalball, men’s championship
1. Brazil
2. China
3- Lithuania
Athletics, Women’s T20 Long Jump
1 – Carolina Kocharczyk (Bologna)
2 – Alexandra Rochkina (RPC)
3 – Michaela Ristowski (Croatia)
Athletics 100m flat T64 for women
1 – Marilyn van Ganswinkel (Netherlands)
2 – Irmgard Bessan (Germany)
3 – Marisa Papaconstantinou (Canada)
Athletics, women’s F46 javelin throw
1 – Holly Robinson (New Zealand)
2 – Noel Rorda (Netherlands)
3 – Holly Arnold (Great Britain)
Athletics Men’s 400m Flat T62
Johannes Flores (Germany)
2 – Olivier Hendricks (Netherlands)
3 – Hunter Woodhull (USA)
Athletics, Men’s 200m Flat T61
1 – Ntando Mahlangu (South Africa)
2 – Richard Whitehead (Great Britain)
3 – Ali Lahcen (Germany)
Athletics, women’s F51 club throw
1 – Zoya Ovsi (Ukraine)
2 – Cassie Mitchell (USA)
3 – Elena Gorlova (RPC)
Athletics, men’s F57 shot mode
1 – Thiago Paulino dos Santos (Brazil)
2 – Guoshan Wu (Sina)
3 – Marco Aurelio Borges (Brazil)
Athletics Men’s 100m Flat T51
1 – Peter Jane (Belgian)
2 – Toni Pisbanen (Finland)
Roger Habash (Belgium)
Athletics, 4 x 100m Mixed/Open Global Flat Relay
1. USA
2. Great Britain
3. Japan
Taekwondo weight 58 kg – female 44
Lisa Jessing (Denmark)
2 – Beth Munro (Great Britain)
3 – Silvana Cardoso (Brazil)
3 – Yuji Lee (Sina)
Taekwondo weight -75 kg male K44
1 – Juan Diego Garcia Lopez (Mesico)
2. Mahdi Pourrahnamaahmadgourabi (Iran)
3 – Juan Samorano (Argentina)
3 – Jeong Hyun Joo (South Korea)
Archery, single opening for men
1 – Kevin Mather (USA)
2 – Lixu Zhao (Sina)
3 – Harvinder Singh (India)
Wheelchair Tennis, Women’s Singles
1 – Didi de Groot (Netherlands)
2 – Yui Kamiji (Japonese)
3 – Jordan Withy (Gran Bretagna)

READ  Sir Russell Coates is not Turnera in the Americas Cup

Photo: La Presse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *