Baby View wins the gold medal!  Two Medals from Swimming - OA Sport

Baby View wins the gold medal! Two Medals from Swimming – OA Sport

The The Paralympic Games Tokyo 2021 continues: Today, Saturday 28 August, they are appointed 56 other titles out of 539 available to grab. Today’s gold will be distributed in these sports: I swim (14), Cycling on his track (3), wheelchair fencing (4), Athletics (17), judo (4), table tennis (5), Shooting (1), triathlon (4) H Weight lifting (4).

Triathlon, Male PTS4
1- HANQUINQUANT Alexis FRA – France
2 UDA Hideki JPN – Japan
3 SANCHEZ PALOMERO Alejandro ESP – Spain

Triathlon, PTSD for women 2
1 Seely Alyssa USA – USA
2 DANZ Hailey USA – USA
3 MISS Veronica Yoko ITA – Italy

Triathlon, PTVI for men
1 SNYDER Brad USA
Guida: BILLINGTON Greg USA
2 CATALA LAPARRA Hector ESP – SPAIN
Directory: RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo ESP – SPAIN
3 YONEOKA Satoru JPN – Japan
Gida: TSUBAKI Kohei JPN – Japan

Triathlon, PTVI for women
1.RODRIGUEZ Susana ESP – SPAIN
Guida: LOEHR Sara ESP – Spain
2 Barbaro Anna Etta – Italy
Guide: BONIN Charlotte ITA – Italy
3 CURZILLAT Annouck FRA – FRANCE
Guida: BOUSREZ Celine FRA – France

Athletics, women’s F57 discus
1 KHAMDAMOVA Mokhigul UZB – Uzbekistan
2 SAIFI Nassima ALG – Algeria
3 da Silva Juliusana Cristina Bra – Brazil

Athletics, men put F12 shot
1- Lopez Gonzalez Kim ESP – Spain
2 Daniloc Romanian Ukraine – Ukraine
3 SULTONOV Elbek UZB – Uzbekistan

Athletics, men’s 5000m T13
1 OUHDADI EL ATABY Yassine ESP – Spain
2 Clifford Jared Australia – Australia
3 KOSTIN Alexandr RPC – RPC
Gida: KLOPTCOV Iurii

Athletics 5000m T54 Women’s
1 SCARONI Susannah USA – USA
2 Shire Manuela SUI – Switzerland
3 McFADDEN Tatyana USA – USA

Athletics Men’s 1500m T46
1 IAREMCHUK Alexandr RPC – RPC
2. Stoyanov Find a Christian – Bulgaria
3 EMONG David UGA – Uganda

Athletics, T64 Women’s Long Jump
1 Jung Fleur Ned – Netherlands
2.FUR Marie-Amelie FRA – France
No. 3 GANSEWINKEL Marlene NED – The Netherlands

Athletics, women’s F13 javelin throwing
1 KAYUMOVA Nozimakhon UZB – Uzbekistan
2 ZHAO Yuping CHN – People’s Republic of China
3 PIATRENKA Lizaveta BLR – BELARUS

READ  Discover Eco-Challenge Fiji, the toughest race in the world (and that's no lie!)

Athletics, Women’s T11 400m
1 LIU Cuiqing CHN – People’s Republic of China
Gida: XU Donglin
2 SIMPLICIO by SILVA Thalita Vitoria BRA – Brazil
Guide: VELOSO by SILVA Felipe
3 PABON MAMIAN Angie Liseth Cole – Colombia
Directory: ARIZALA OCORO Luis Dahir

Cycling track, men’s 1000m race, time trial B
1 FACHIE Neil GBR – Great Britain
Rotherham Matthew
2 BALL James GBR – Great Britain
Stuart Lewis
3- Beugelier Raphael France
Pervis Francois

Cycling track, 3000m women’s individual pursuit b
1 FACHIE Lora GBR – Great Britain
Hal Coren
2 DUNLEVY Katie-George IRL – Ireland
McChrystal Eve
3 UNWIN Sophie Great Britain
all jenny

Cycling track, 750m in mixed/open C1-5 teams
1 GBR – Great Britain
2 CHN – People’s Republic of China
3 ESP – Spain

Weightlifting, male -72 kg
1 Justin Boni Bunyao Mas – Malaysia
2 Attia Mahmoud Egypt – Egypt
3 YULE Micky GBR – Great Britain

Weightlifting, -61kg for female
1 Perez Amalia Mexico – Mexico
2 KUZIEVA Ruza UZB – Uzbekistan
3 EJIKE Lucy NGR – NIGERIA

Judo – 57 kg Female
1 – Sevda Valiyeva (Azerbaijan)
2 – Parvina Samandarova (Uzbekistan)
3 – Zeynep Celik (Turkey)
3 – Lucia Araujo (Brazil)

Judo – 73 kg male
1 – Feroz Sedov (Uzbekistan)
2 – Timmerzan Dolit (Kazakhstan)
3 – Osvaldas Barikis (Lithuania)
3 – Rufat Mahmudov (Ukraine)

Judo – 63 kg female
1 – Khanim Huseynov (Azerbaijan)
2 – Irina Khoseeva (Ukraine)
3 – Nafisa Sheribueva (Uzbekistan)
3 – Yu Wang (Sina)

Judo – 81 kg male
1 – Hussain Rahimel (Azerbaijan)
2 – Davorkhon Karomatov (Uzbekistan)
3 – Jung Min Lee (South Korea)
3 – Eduardo Avila Sanchez (Mesico)

Table Tennis, Women’s Singles WS11
1 – Elena Prokofiva (RPC)
Lia Verney (France)
3 – Maki Ito (Japan)
3 – Ting Ting Wong (Hong Kong)

Table tennis, singular masculine MS6
1 – Ian Seidenfeld (USA)
2 – Peter Rosenmayer (Denmark)
3 – Paul Karabardak (Great Britain)
3 – Rongrog Theenium (Thailand)

READ  Italy collects silver and bronze, even Garroso defeated in the final - OA Sport

Table tennis, singular masculine MS3
1 – Banfeng Feng (Sina)
2 – Thomas Schmidberger (Germany)
3 – Jenson Van Imberg (USA)
3 – Chiang Zai (Sina)

Table Tennis, Women’s Singles WS1-2
1 – Jing Liu (Sina)
2 – So Yeon Seo (South Korea)
3 – Nadezhda Bushasheva (RPC)
3 – Katia Cristina da Silva Oliveira (Brazil)

Table tennis, singular masculine MS9
1 – Laurence DeVos (Belgium)
2 – Lynn Ma (Australia)
3 – Ivan May (Ukraine)
3 – Yuri Nozdorov (RPC)

Weightlifting, -67 kilos for female
1 – Yujiao Tan (Sina)
3 – Fatima Omar (Egypt)
3 – Olitan Ibrahim (Nigeria)

Weightlifting, male – 80 kg
1 – Ruhollah Rostami (Iran)
2 – Xiaofei Gu (Cina)
3 – Mohamed Elfat (Egypt)

Wheelchair Fence, Single Ply Class A Male
1 – Jang Sun (Sina)
2 – Richard Osfat (Hungary)
3 – Nikita Nagiyev (RPC)

Wheelchair Fence, Class B Individual Male Foil
1 – Yankee Feng (Sina)
2 – Daoliang Hu (Sina)
3 – Dimitri Kotia (Great Britain)

Wheelchair Fence, Single Class A Female
1 – Haiyan Joo (Sina)
2 – Natalia Morkovich (Ukraine)
3 – Jing Rong (Sina)

Wheelchair Fence, Class B Single Female Foil
1 – Beatrice Maria Vio (Italy)

2 – Jingjing Zhou (Sina)
3 – Ludmila Vasilieva (RPC)

Swimming, Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB6
1 – Yevni Bohodayko (Ukraine)
2 – Nelson Crispin Corzo (Colombia)
3 – Matthew Levy (Australia)

Swimming, women’s 100m breaststroke SB6
1 – Maisie Summers – Newton (Great Britain)
2 – Daomin Liu (Sina)
3 – Sophia Herzog (USA)

Swimming, men’s 100m freestyle S10
1 – Maksim Kripak (Ukraine)
2 – Rowan Crowthers (Australia)
3 – Stefano Raimondi (Italy)

Swimming, Women’s 100m Freestyle S10
1 – O’Reilly Rivard (Canada)
2 – Chantal Zederfeld (Netherlands)
3 – Lisa Krueger (Netherlands)

Men’s 150-meter medley SM4 swim
1 – Roman Zhdanov (RPC)
2 – Ami Omar Dadon (Israel)
3 – Takayuki Suzuki (Jiabune)

Women’s 150m SM4 Mixed Swim
1 – Yu Liu (Sina)
2 – Yanfei Zhou (Sina)
3 – Natalia Butkova (RPC)

Men’s 150-meter medley SM3 swim
1 – Jesus Hernandez (Mesico)
2 – Ahmed Kelly (Australia)
3 – Grant Patterson (Australia)

READ  Campionese's new documentary series arrives at Rakuten Tv

Men’s 100m Backstroke S11
1 – Mikhailo Serbin (Ukraine)
2 – Victor Smirnov (Ukraine)
3 – Bozun Yang (Chinese)

Women’s 100m backstroke S11
1 – Lewin Kai (Sina)
2 – Shenyi Wang (Sina)
3 – Joyzi Lee (Sina)

Swimming, men’s 200m mixed SM8
1 – Denis Dobrov (Ukraine)
2 – Haijiao Xu (Cina)
3 – Guanglong Yang (China)

Women’s SM8 medley swim 200m
1 – Jessica Long (USA)
2 – Zegna Francesca Palazzo (Italy)
3 – Maria Pavlova (RPC)

Swimming, men’s breaststroke SB5 100m
1 – Andrei Graniska (RPC)
2 – Anthony Pons-Bertrand (Spain)
3 – Jun Shengli (Sina)

Swimming, women’s SB5 100m breaststroke
1 – Elizaveta Mereshko (Ukraine)
2 – Grace Harvey (Great Britain)
3 – Verena Schott (Germany)

Swimming, 4 x 100m Freestyle S14 Mixed/Open Relay
1. Great Britain
2. Australia
3. Brazil

Archery, Mixed/Open Team W1
1. China
2. Czech Republic
3. RPC

Athletics, men’s F57 javelin
1. Hamed Heidari (Azerbaijan)
2 – Amanola Babi (Iran)
3 – Cicero Lens Nobre (Brazil)

Athletics, male club throwing F32
1 – Li Liu (Sina)
2 – Athanasius Konstantinidis (Greece)
3 – Walid Farha (Algeria)

Athletics 1500m T13 Women’s
1 – Tegest Gishagen (Ethiopia)
2 – Lisa Corso (USA)
3. Somaya Bousaid (Tunisia)

Athletics, Women’s F37 Shot Mode
1 – Lisa Adams (New Zealand)
3 – Na Mi (China)
3 – Yingli Lee (Sina)

Athletics Men’s 100m T38
1 – Thomas Young (Great Britain)
2. By Zhou (Chinese)
3 – Evan O’Hanlon (Australia)

Women’s 100m T38 Athletics
1 – Ntando Mahlangu (South Africa)
2 – Leon Schaefer (Germany)
3 – Daniel Wagner (Denmark)

Athletics, T63 Men’s Long Jump
1 – Sophie Hahn (Great Britain)
2 – Darian Jimenez Sanchez (Colombia)
3 – Lindy Ave (Germany)

Athletics, men’s 5000m T54
1 – Marcel Haug (Switzerland)
2 – Brent Lakatos (Canada)
3 – Putharit Kongrak (Thailand)

Athletics, Women’s T47 400m
1 – Enron Weavers (Sudavrica)
2 – Lisbeli Vera Andrade (Venezuela)
3 – Anastasia Solovyva (RPC)

Photo: La Presse

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *