All street participants by country, here are the full entry lists

All street participants by country, here are the full entry lists

Tokyo 2020, tennis: all street participants nation by nation, here are the full entry lists

Matteo Berrettini – Photo: Nevado

Everything is ready for the Tokyo Olympics. In Japan, tennis will also be the protagonist with singles and doubles and the expectation is that medals will be allocated: Italy is betting on it as head of Cones Giovanni Malaggi (“Tennis and golf can be our surprises”). Then there are four blues at the start of the men’s singles: Matteo Berrettini, Fabio Fognini, Janic Sener, and Lorenzo Sonego. They will be InvecCamila Giorgi and Yasmine Paolini For the defense of the tricolor in the women’s singles. Regarding the double male, Italian couples will be formed Matteo Berrettini and Fabio Fognini and the other by Janic Sener and Lorenzo Sonego. Below is the full list of participants, by country.

Argentina
Men’s singles: Diego Schwartzman, Facundo Bagnes, Federico Correa
Women’s singles: Nadia Podroska
Men’s doubles: Andres Molteni / Horacio Zeballos, Facundo Bagnes / Diego Schwartzman

Australia
Men’s Singles: Alex de Minaur, Nick Kyrgios, John Millman, James Duckworth
Singles: Ashleigh Barty, Agla Tomljanovic, Samantha Stosur
Men’s Doubles: Alex de Minaur / John Peers, John Millman / Luke Savile
Ladies’ doubles: Ashleigh Barty / Storm Sanders, Elaine Perez / Samantha Stosur

Austria
Men’s Doubles: Oliver Marach / Philip Oswald

Belarus
Maskel solo: Igor Gerasimov, Ilya Ivashka
Women’s singles: Arina Sabalenka and Victoria Azarenka
Ladies’ doubles: Victoria Azarenka / Arina Sabalenka

Belgium
Men’s singles: David Goffin
Women’s singles: Elise Mertens, Alison van Uytvanck
Doppio maschilde: Sander Gille / Joran Vliegen
Doppio femminile: Elise Mertens / Alison van Uytvanck

Brazil
Men’s Singles: Thiago Monteiro, Joao Menezes
Men’s doubles: Marcelo Melo / Bruno Soares

Canada
Men’s singles: Felix Auger-Aliassime, Vasek Pospisil
Women’s singles: Bianca Andreescu and Lilla Annie Fernandez
Men’s Doubles: Felix Auger-Aliassime / Vasek Pospisil
Ladies’ doubles: Gabriella Dabrowski / Sharon Fishman

Chilean
Men’s Singles: Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera

China
Women’s singles: Zheng Saisai and Wang Qiang
Doppio femminile: Xu Yifan / Yang Zhaoxuan, Duan Yingying / Zheng Saisai

China Taipei
Male bachelors: Lu Yen-Hsun
Ladies’ doubles: Chan Hao Ching and Leticha Chan

Colombia
Men’s Singles: Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert Farah

Croatia
Male Singles: Marin Cilic
Singles: Donna Vekic
Double car: Nikola Mektic / Mate Pavic, Marin Cilic / Ivan Dodig
Ladies’ husband: Darija Jurac / Donna Vekic

Czech Republic
Single women: Karolina Pliskova, Petra Kvitova, Barbora Krizhikova, Marketa Vondrosova
Female doubles: Barbora Krizhikova / Katerina Senyakova, Karolina Pliskova / Marketa Vondrosova

Egypt
Male bachelors: Muhammad Safwat
Women’s singles: Mayar Sherif

Estonia
Women’s singles: Annette Kontaveit

France
Men’s singles: Gael Monfils, Ugo Humbert, Jeremy Chardy, Gilles Simon
Women’s singles: Fiona Ferro, Kristina Mladenovic, Alize Cornet, Caroline Garcia
Doppio Maschile: Pierre Hughes Herbert / Nicholas Mahut, Jeremy Chardy / Gail Monfils
Ladies’ doubles: Caroline Garcia / Kristina Mladenovic, Alize Cornet / Fiona Ferro

Georgia
Men’s singles: Nikoloz Basilashvili

Germany
Singolare maschile: Alexander Zverev, Jan-Lennard Struff, Dominik Koepfer, Philipp Kohlschreiber
Women’s singles: Angelique Kerber, Laura Sigmund
Men’s Doubles: Jan-Lennard Struve / Alexander Zverev, Kevin Krawetz / Tim Potz
Ladies’ doubles: Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura Sigmund

Great Britain
Men’s Singles: Daniel Evans, Andy Murray
Women’s singles: Joanna Konta, Heather Watson
Dobio Machel: Andy Murray / Joe Salisbury, Dan Evans / Neil Skopsky
Ladies’ doubles: Joanna Konta / Heather Watson

Greece
Masculine singular Stefanos Tsitsipas
Singles: Maria Scary

Hungary
Men’s singles: Marton Vosovic
Women’s singles: Timea Babos / Rica Luca Jani

India
Ladies’ husband: Sania Mirza / Ankita Raina

Italy
Men’s singles: Matteo Berrettini, Yannick Sener, Lorenzo Sonego, Fabio Fognini
Women’s singles: Camila Giorgi, Yasmine Paolini
Men’s doubles: Matteo Berrettini / Fabio Fognini, Yannick Sener / Lorenzo Sonego

Japan
Singolare machile: Yoshihito Nishioka, Kei Nishikori, Taro Daniel, Yuichi Sugita
Women’s singles: Naomi Osaka, Misaki Doi, Nao Hibino
Men’s Doubles: Ben MacLachlan / Kei Nishikori
Doppio femminile: Shuko Aoyama / Ena Shibahara

Kazakhstan
Men’s singles: Alexander Bublik, Mikhail Kukushkin
Singolare femminile: Elena Rybakina, Yulia Putintseva and Yaroslava Shvedova
Men’s doubles: Alexander Bublik / Andrey Golubev
Doppio femminile: Elena Rybakina / Yaroslava Shvedova

South Korea
Men’s Singles: Kwon Sun Woo

Latvia
Women’s singles: Yelena Ostapenko, Anastasia Sevastova
Double Woman: Yelena Ostapenko / Anastasia Sevastova

Moldova
Male singles: Radu Albot

Montenegro
Women’s singles: Danka Kovinic

Holland
Women’s singles: Kiki Bertens
Men’s Doubles: Wesley Kohlhoff / Jean Julien Roger رو
Ladies’ doubles: Kiki Bertens / Demi Shores

new Zeland
Men’s Doubles: Marcus Daniel / Michael Venus

Paraguay
Women’s singles: Veronica Sebidi Roig

Poland
Men’s singles: Hubert Hurkacz
Women’s singles: Ega Swiatek, Magda Lynette
Men’s Doubles: Hubert Hurkacz / Lukasz Kubot
Ladies’ doubles: Magda Lynett / Elijah Rosolska

Portugal
Men’s singles: Pedro Sousa (ITF), Joao Sousa (ITF)
Double Maskel: Joao Souza / Pedro Souza

Romania
Ladies’ doubles: Monica Niculescu / Iona Raluca Olaru

Russia
Singolare Maschile: Daniil Medvedev, Andrei Rublev, Aslan Karatsev, Karen Khachanov
Women’s singles: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Veronika Kudermetova, Ekaterina Alexandrova,
Daria Kasatkina
Double car: Aslan Karatsev / Daniil Medvedev, Karen Khachanov / Andrey Rublev
Ladies’ doubles: Elena Vesnina / Vera Zvonareva, Veronika Kudermtova / Anastasia
Pavlyuchenkova

Serbia
Singolare machile: Novak Djokovic and Miomir Kikmanovic
Women’s singles: Nina Stojanovic and Ivana Jorovic

Slovakia
Male singles: Norbert Gombos
Men’s Doubles: Lucas Klein / Philip Polasek

Spain
Singolare maschile: Pablo Carreño Busta, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina, Pablo Andujar,
Roberto Carpeles Baena
Women’s singles: Garbine Muguruza, Paula Padusa, Sarah Sorribes Tormo, Carla Suarez Navarro
Men’s doubles: Pablo Carreño Busta / Alejandro Davidovich Fokina, Pablo
Andujar / Roberto Carpeles Baena
Ladies’ doubles: Garbine Muguruza / Carla Suarez Navarro, Paula Padusa / Sarah Soribes Tormo

Sweden
Women’s singles: Rebecca Peterson

Switzerland
Men’s Singles: Roger Federer
Women’s singles: Belinda Bencic, Victoria Golubek
Ladies’ doubles: Belinda Bencic / Victoria Golubek

Tunisia
Women’s singles: Anas Jaber

Ukraine
Women’s singles: Elena Svitolina, Diana Yastremska, Marta Kostyuk
Female double: Marta Kostyuk / Elena Svitolina, Lyudmila Kitchinuk / Nadia Kitchinuk

Uruguay
Male Singles: Pablo Cuevas

United States of America
Men’s singles: Tommy Paul, Francis Tiafoe, Tennys Sandgren, Marcos Giron
Women’s singles: Jennifer Brady, Cory Gauff, Jessica Pegula, Alison Riske
Men’s doubles: Rajiv Ram / Frances Tiafoe, Austin Krajeske / Tennys Sandgren
Ladies’ doubles: Cory Gauff / Nicole Melchard, Bethany Mattek Sands / Jessica Pegula

Uzbekistan
Men’s Singles: Denis Istomin (ITF)

READ  Rugby - CE - ST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *