Tokyo Paralympics, results, medals and all podiums today (29 August).  Triple gold medals in swimming!  - OA Sport

Tokyo Paralympics, results, medals and all podiums today (29 August). Triple gold medals in swimming! – OA Sport

The The Paralympic Games Tokyo 2021 continues: Today, Sunday 29 August, they are appointed 64 more titles out of 539 available to grab. Today’s gold will be distributed in these sports: I swim (14), wheelchair fencing (2), Athletics (20), judo (5), table tennis (8), Shooting (1), triathlon (4), Weight lifting (4), The equation (1), Rugby in a wheelchair (1) H boats (4)

Tero Kon Larco, Mixed Composite Team
1 CHN – People’s Republic of China (LIN Yueshan, HE Zihao)
2 Tours – Turkey (CURE Oznur, KORKMAZ Bulent)
3 RPC – RPC (ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida, SHIGAEV Bair)

Athletics, Women’s T12 Long Jump
1 Zubkovska Oksana – Ukraine
2- Sarah Martinez – Spain
3 Hamri Linda – Algeria

Athletics, men’s F53 shot mode
1 Astanov Elvin – Azerbaijan
2 MOKHTARI HEMAMI Alireza – Iran
3 KISY Ales – Czech Republic

Athletics, women’s F64 discus
1 Yao Yuan – China
2 Yang Yu – China
3 Edmston Sarah – Australia

Athletics, Women’s 100m T34
1 Cockcroft Hana – Great Britain
2 ADENAGAN Kare – Great Britain
3- Lampard Robin – Australia

Athletics, men’s F40 shot mode
1. Denis GNEZDILOV – Russian Paralympic Committee
2 TNAIASH Garrah – Iraq
3 Monteiro Miguel – Portugal

Athletics, Women’s 200m T36
1 Shi Yiting – Sina
2 Daniel Aitchison – New Zealand
3- Martínez Yanina Andrea – Argentina

Athletics, F20 Women’s Shot Mode
1 MENDES SANCHEZ Poleth Isamar ECU – Ecuador
2 MYSNYK Anastasiia UKR – Ukraine
3 MENDEZ Anais ECU – Ecuador

Athletics, Women’s T53 800m
1 de Rosario Madison Australia – Australia
2 ZHOU Hongzhuan CHN – People’s Republic of China
3 Debrunner Katherine Sue – Switzerland

Athletics, T37 Women’s Long Jump
1 WEN Xiaoyan CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 ROBERTS Jaleen USA – USA
3 SAPOZHNIKOVA Anna RPC – RPC

Athletics, Women’s T54 800m
1 Shire Manuela SUI – Switzerland
2 McFADDEN Tatyana USA – USA
3 SCARONI Susannah USA – USA

Athletics, men’s F52 discus
1 KOSEWICZ Piotr POL – POLAND
2 SANDOR Velimir CRO – CROATIA
3 Vinod Kumar Vinod Kumar End – India

Athletics, T47 Men’s High Jump
1 TOWNSEND Roderick USA – USA
2 Nishad Kumar Nishad Kumar End – India
2 WISE Dallas USA – USA

Athletics, Men’s 400m T11
1 Download PUIGDEVALL Gerard ESP – Spain
Manual: ROJO GIL Guillermo
2- Chikungu Ananias Nam – Namibia
Guide: SHIMANDA without
3 men’s Gauthier FRA – France
Guide: Lucas Mathons

Athletics, Women’s 200m T35
1 ZHOU Xia CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 Get out Isis – Australia
3 LYLE Maria GBR – Great Britain

READ  Champions Cup: Blueson and Ritter are in La Rochelle group to face Leinster on Sunday

Athletics, women’s F34 javelin throw
1 ZOU Lijuan CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 Hermann Francis Gehr – Germany
3 – HEIKKINEN Marjaana FIN – Finland

Athletics Men’s 100m T13
1 SMYTH Jason IRL – IRELAND
2 ATHMANI Skander Djamil ALG – Algeria
3 Mina Abonza Jean Carlos Cole – Colombia

Athletics, Men’s 400m T53
1 PAEYO Pongsakorn THA – Thailand
2 LAKATOS Brent CAN – Canada
3 GRITSENKO Vitalii RPC – RPC

Athletics, Men’s 400m T54
1 ROMANCHUK Daniel USA – USA
2 PAENG-NUEA Athiwat THA-Thailand
3 DAI Yunqiang CHN – People’s Republic of China

Athletics Men’s 1500m T52
1 SATO Tomoki JPN – Japan
2 MARTIN Raymond USA – USA
3 UEYONABARU Hirokazu JPN – Japan

Athletics Men’s 100m T12
1 KASHAFALI Salum Ageze NOR – Norway
2 Malone Noah USA – USA
3 TARASOV Roman RPC – RPC

Horse riding, dressage team
1 GBR – Great Britain
2 Ned – Netherlands
3 USA – USA

Judo male weight -90 kg
1 Waheed Noori – India
2 Elliot Stewart – Great Britain
3 Oleksandr Nazarenko – Ukraine
3- Helios Lachomanaya – France

Judo, women -70 kg
1 MALDONADO Alana B2 BRA – Brazil
2 KALDANI Ina B2 GEO – Georgia
3 OGAWA Kazusa B2 JPN – JAPAN
3 Rufalcaba Alvarez Linea Fabiola B3 Mexico

Men’s Judo – 100 kg
1 SKELLEY Christopher B2 GBR – Great Britain
2 GOODRICH Ben B2 USA – USA
3 KHALILOV Sharif B3 UZB – Uzbekistan
3 SHEVCHENKO Anatolii B1 RPC – RPC

Judo, women’s +70 kg
1 KARIMOVA Dursadaf B3 AZE – AZERBAIJAN
2 Pepatina Zarina B3 Kazakhstan
3 EMMERICH Meg B3 BRA – Brazil
3 COSTA Carolina B2 ITA – Italy

Judo, men’s +100 kg
1 Khairullahzadeh Mohammad Reza B2 IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
2 CHIKOIDZE Revaz B2 GEO – Georgia
3 Zakyev Ilham B1 AZE – Azerbaijan
3 CHOI Gwang Geun B2 KOR – Republic of Korea

Weightlifting, male -88 kg
1 KHATTAB Abdelkareem – Jordan
2 Yi Jixiong – China
3 – Abdel Hadi Hani – Egypt

Female weightlifter -73 kg
1 D’ANDREA Mariana BRA – Brazil
2 XU Lili CHN – China
3 GHAZOUANI Souhad FRA – France

Female weightlifter -79 kg
1 OMOLAYO Bose NGR – Nigeria
2 OLIINYK Nataliia UKR – Ukraine
3 MURATOVA Vera RPC – RPC

Weightlifting, male -97 kg
1 Yan Panpan CHN – China
2 SOLHIPOURAVANJI Seyedhamed IRI – Islamic Republic of Iran
3 Torres Fabio Col – Colombia

READ  Lyon, La Rochelle, Quartaro ... our weekend sports notebook

Rowing, single ladies PR1
1 Skarsten Birgit – Norway
2 Samuel Moran – Israel
3- Benoit Nathalie – France

Rowing PR1 Men’s Singles
1 POLIANSKYI Roman – Ukraine
2 Hori Eric – Australia
3 cameras PERREIRA Rene – Brazil

Rowing, double mixture PR2
1 Great Britain
2 Netherlands
3 China

Rowing, quattro with mixed PR3
1 Great Britain
2 United States
3 France

Men’s 400m Swimming S7
1 billion mark ISR – Israel
2 TRUSOV Andrii UKR – Ukraine
3 Austin Evan USA – USA

S7 women’s 400m swim
1 COAN McKenzie USA – USA
2 Giulia Etta III – Italy
3 GAFFNEY Julia USA – USA

Swimming, men’s 100m breaststroke SB14
1 YAMAGUCHI Naohide JPN – Japan
2 Michael Jake Os – Australia
3 QUIN Scott GBR – Great Britain

Swimming, women’s 100m breaststroke SB14
1 Alonso Morales Michel ESP – Spain
2 FIDDES Louise GBR – Great Britain
3 Borges Carneiro Beatriz Bra – Brazil

S9 men’s 50m swim
1 Barlaam Simon Ita – Italy
2 TARASOV Denis RPC – RPC
3 Hill Beauty USA – USA

Men’s 50m Backstroke S3
1 ZOU Liankang CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 OSTAPCHENKO Denys UKR – Ukraine
3 Lopez Diaz Diego Mexico – Mexico

50m backstroke swim for 3 women
1 TRIMI Arjola ITA – Italy
2 CHALLIS Ellie GBR – Great Britain
3 SHISHOVA Iuliia RPC – RPC

Men’s 50m Freestyle S13
1 BOKI Ihar BLR – BELARUS
2 Yarmenko Ilia Ukraine – Ukraine
3 VERAKSA Maksym UKR – Ukraine

Women’s 50m Freestyle S13
1. Gomez Santiago Maria Carolina Bra – Brazil
2 KRIVSHINA Anna RPC – RPC
3 Geely Carlotta Eta – Italy

Swimming, men’s breaststroke SB4 100m
1.CERNIAEV Dmitrii RPC – RPC
2 Sources GARCIA Moises COL – Colombia
3 TSAPATAKIS Antonios GRE – GREECE

Swimming, women’s 100m breaststroke
1 Fanny Hun Islands – Hungary
2 GHIRETTI Giulia ITA – ITALY
3 Yao Kwan CHN – People’s Republic of China

Men’s S2 200m Swimming
1 Saint Arago Gabriel Giraldo, Brazil
2 bars Alberto Chi – Chile
3 DANIELENKO Vladimir RPC – RPC

Women’s 50-meter swim S11
1 MA Jia CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 LI Guizhi CHN – People’s Republic of China
3 PELENDRITOU Karolina CYP – CYPRUS

Swimming, women’s 4 x 100 freestyle 34 points
1 ITA – ITALY (PALAZZO Xenia Francesca, BIANCO Vittoria, TERZI Giulia, SCORTECHINI Alessia)
2 Australia – Australia (Cole Eli, Vincent Isabella, Emily Beecroft, McConnell Ashley)
3 Cannes – Canada (Bird Morgan, Roxon Catarina, Duchesne Sabrina, Rivard O’Reilly)

READ  The Copa America off Auckland has been postponed due to the coronavirus lockdown

Table Tennis Singles Class 5 Male
1 BAUS Valentine – Germany
2 CAO Ningning – China
3 Ozturk Ali, Turkey
3- Hunter Spivey Jack – Great Britain

Table Tennis Singles Class 4 Female
1 Chu Ying – China
2 Patel Bhafenabin – India
3 GU Xiaodan – China
3 – Zhang Miao – China

Table Tennis Singles Class 7 Male
1 Yan Shu CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 Bailey William JBR – Great Britain
3 – تشيiodzyki Maxim – Poland
3 Liao Keli – China

Table Tennis Singles Class 8 Female
1 AO Jingdian CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 Huang Wenguan CHN – People’s Republic of China
3 Dahlin Aida – Norway
3 KAMKASOMPHOU Thu – France

Table Tennis Singles Class 5 Female
1 Bian Zhang – People’s Republic of China
2 Jimin Pan – People’s Republic of China
3 Jung Young – South Korea
3 Abu Awad Khitam – Jordan

Table Tennis Singles Class 3 Female
1 XUE Juan CHN – People’s Republic of China
2- Canova Alina SVK – Slovakia
3 LEE Mi Gyu KOR – Republic of Korea
3 YOON Jiyu KOR – Republic of Korea

Singles Class 11 Men’s Table Tennis
1 PALOS PETER HUN – Hungary
2 By ONE Samuel Philip AUS – Australia
3 CREANGE Lucas FRA – France
3 by ACKER Florian BEL – Belgium

Singles Class 10 Men’s Table Tennis
1 CHOJNOWSKI Patryk POL – POLAND
2 Bohias Mathieu FRA – France
3 Jacobs David Ina – Indonesia
3 RADOVIC Filip MNE – Montenegro

Triathlon, Men’s PTWC
1 PLAT Jetze – Netherlands
2 BRUNGRABER FLORIAN – AUSTRIA
3- Achenza Giovanni – Italy

Triathlon, PTWC Donne
1 Gretsch Kendall – United States
2 Parker Lauren – Australia
3- Moral Pedrero Eva Maria – Spain

Triathlon, PTS5 for men
1 Schulz Martin – Germany
2 PEASGOOD George – Great Britain
3- Daniel Stefan – Canada

Triathlon, PTSD for women 5
1 STEADMAN Lauren – Great Britain
2 Norman Grace – United States
3 Claire Cashmore – Great Britain

Wheelchair rugby, mixed teams
1 Great Britain
2 USA
3 Japan

Wheelchair fence, men’s team chips
1 CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 GBR – Great Britain
3 FRA – France

Wheelchair Fence, Foil Women’s Team
1 CHN – People’s Republic of China
2 ITA – Italy
3 HUN – Hungary

Photo: Bizzi / Federscherma

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *