Tokyo Olympics, the TV show for all competitions

Tokyo Olympics, the TV show for all competitions

On July 23, the curtain was lifted for the Olympic Games in Japan

ITASportPress Editorial Team

Today, July 23, the curtain will rise for the Olympic Games, which will not have an audience for the first time in history. The show can be viewed on TV. Rai will broadcast live 200 hours of competitions (also on RaiPlay). On the other hand, Discovery+ will handle a more consistent number of races: 3,000 hours of live coverage and 30 channels. Also Sky and Eurosport (with Dazn it owns all the rights to the Olympics and can broadcast it H24).

Tokyo 2020 schedule: Times (21-25 July)

Tokyo Olympics 2020 schedule

Wednesday, July 21, 2021:

Softball and women’s soccer

2 hours – softball: Australia – Japan, Mexico – Canada

5 hours – softball: Italy – USA الولايات

9:30 am – Women’s soccer: Great Britain – Chile

Ten in the morning – women’s football: China – Brazil

10:30 a.m. – Women’s soccer: Sweden – USA

12:30 – Women’s soccer: Japan – Canada

13.00 – Women’s football: Zambia and the Netherlands

13:30: Women’s football: Australia and New Zealand

Tokyo Olympics 2020 schedule

Softball and soccer for men

2 hours – Softball – Group Stage: USA – Canada, Mexico – Japan

5 hours – softball – group stage: Italy – Australia

9.30 am – men’s football: Egypt – Spain

Ten o’clock – men’s soccer: Mexico – France

10 a.m. – Men’s soccer: New Zealand – South Korea

10:30 am: Men’s football: Ivory Coast – Saudi Arabia

12:30 – Men’s soccer: Argentina and Australia

1:00 pm – Men’s soccer: Japan – South Africa

13.00 – Men’s soccer: Honduras and Romania

1.30 pm – Men’s soccer: Brazil-Germany

Tokyo Olympics 2020 schedule

Rowing, archery and opening ceremony

1.30am – kayaking (introductory rounds: single male, single female, double male, double female, four by two, four by female)

2 Hours – Women’s Archery

6 AM – Archery for men

13.00 – Opening Ceremony

Tokyo 2020 Olympics program Saturday 24 July 2021

1.30 a.m. Rowing (two without a female, two without a male, double lightweight female, double male lightweight, four without a female, four without a male. Re-rowing: unmarried female, single male, double female, double male)

1.30 a.m. Target shooting (10m female rifle, male 10m pistol)

2 Hours – Men’s/Women’s Beach Volleyball

2 hours – men’s handball

2 hours – fence (female sword, male saber)

2 hours – Table Tennis (Masculine Singular, Feminine Singular, Mixed Doubles)

2 hours – Men’s volleyball: Italy – Canada

2.30 a.m. – Men’s field hockey: Japan, Australia

2.30 hours – Shooting (mixed teams)

3 Hours – Women’s Weight Lifting (49 kg)

3 Hours – Male Artistic Gymnastics

3 Hours – Men’s Field Hockey: New Zealand and India

3 hours – female taekwondo (49 kg); Men’s Taekwondo (58 kg)

3.15 a.m. – men’s 3×3 basketball; Women’s 3×3 Basketball

4 hours – Boxing (57kg female, 69kg male, 81kg male, 91kg male)

4 Hours – Men’s Road Bikes

4 Hours – Judo (48 kg for women and 60 kg for men)

4 hours – men’s and women’s tennis (singles and doubles)

4 a.m. – Men’s field hockey: Netherlands – Belgium

4:30 am – Men’s volleyball: Brazil – Tunisia

5 am – Men’s field hockey: Argentina – Spain

6.30 am – weightlifting (female 49kg)

7 a.m. – men’s 3×3 basketball; Women’s 3×3 Basketball

7 am – Women’s water polo: Japan – USA –

7.15 am – men’s handball

7.15am – Shooting (mixed teams)

7.15 a.m. – Table tennis for males and females

7.20 am – Men’s volleyball: Russia – Argentina

7.30 a.m.: Male artistic gymnastics

8 a.m. – men’s and women’s beach volleyball

8.30am – Women’s Water Polo: Canada, Australia

9:30 am – Women’s soccer: Chile – Canada

Ten in the morning – women’s soccer: China – Zambia

10 a.m. – Boxing (57 kg for women; 69 kg for men; 81 kg for men; 91 kg for men)

10 a.m. – dressage ride

10 am – Judo – (48 kg for women; 60 kg for men)

Ten in the morning – men’s volleyball: Japan – Venezuela

10 a.m. – men’s 3×3 basketball; Women’s 3×3 Basketball

10:30 a.m. – Women’s soccer: Sweden – Australia

11 a.m. – fence (female saber; male saber)

11.30am – Women’s water polo: South Africa – Spain

11.30 am – Men’s field hockey: Great Britain – South Africa

12 noon – Men’s field hockey: Canada, Germany

12 noon – Swimming (400m3 for men; 100m for women; 400m for men, 400m for women, 100m for women, 4x100m for women)

12 noon – Taekwondo (49 kg for women, 58 kg for men)

12:30 – Women’s soccer: Japan – Great Britain

12.30 – Male artistic gymnastics

12.30 – Men’s handball

12.30 – Table tennis for men and women

12.40pm – Men’s volleyball: Poland – Iran

12.50pm – Women’s water polo: China and Russia

13.00 – Women’s soccer: Netherlands – Brazil

1:00 pm – men’s / women’s beach volleyball

1:00 pm – Softball: Japan – Italy

13:30 – Women’s soccer: New Zealand – USA

1.30 pm – Women’s field hockey: Netherlands and India

2:00 pm – Women’s field hockey: Ireland v South Africa

2.00pm – Men’s and Women’s 3X3 Basketball

2.30 pm – Men’s volleyball: USA and France

Tokyo 2020 Olympics program Sunday 25 July 2021

12 noon – surfing for males and females

2 Hours – Men’s and Women’s Beach Volleyball

2 hours – women’s handball

2 hours – fence (women’s foil, male sword)

2 hours – men’s skateboard

2.30am – Women’s field hockey: Great Britain, Germany

2.30 hours – archery

3 Hours – Women’s Artistic Gymnastics

3 Hours – Hockey: Australia – Spain

3 Hours – Men’s Water Polo: South Africa – Italy

3 hours – softball: Australia – USA, Canada – Japan

3 hours – Taekwondo (57 kg for women, 68 kg for men)

3.15 a.m. – men’s 3×3 basketball; Women’s 3×3 Basketball

3.30 – Swimming, finals: men’s 400m, men’s 400m, women’s 400m, women’s 4x100m; Semi-finals: 100 women and 100 men

4 Hours – Boxing (51kg female, 69kg female, 75kg male, 91kg male)

4 Hours – Judo (52 kg for women and 66 kg for men)

4 hours – men’s and women’s tennis (singles and doubles)

4.30 a.m. Women’s field hockey: Japan and China

4.30am – Men’s water polo: Hungary-Greece

4.30 – Women’s volleyball group stage: USA – Argentina

5 hours – weightlifting (61 kg for males; 67 kg for males)

5 a.m. – Field hockey: New Zealand and Argentina

6 a.m. – Women’s road cycling

6.40 a.m. – Men’s Basketball

6.45 AM – Archery

7 a.m. – 3×3 men’s and women’s basketball

7 a.m. – Men’s water polo: USA, Japan

7 a.m. – Table tennis for males and females

7.15 a.m. – Women’s handball

7.20 am – Women’s volleyball: Serbia – Dominican Republic

8 a.m. – men’s and women’s beach volleyball

8am – 3m women’s synchronized dive

8.10 am – female artistic gymnastics

8.30 am – Men’s water polo: Australia – Montenegro

8.50 am – weight lifting (1 kg male)

9.30 am – Men’s soccer: Egypt – Argentina

10 a.m. – men’s soccer: New Zealand – Honduras

10 a.m. – Men’s soccer: France – South Africa

10am – Boxing (51kg female; 69kg female; 75kg male; +91kg male)

10 a.m. Judo (52kg for women and 66kg for men)

Ten o’clock in the morning – women’s volleyball: China – Turkey

10:30 a.m. – Men’s Basketball: Australia, Nigeria

10.30am – Men’s and Women’s 3X3 Basketball

10:30 am – men’s soccer: Brazil – Ivory Coast

11 a.m. – fence (female foil; male sword)

11.20am – Men’s water polo: Serbia-Spain

11.30am – Men’s field hockey: India, Australia

12 noon – Men’s field hockey: Japan and Argentina

12 noon – Swimming: women’s 100, men’s 200 liters, women’s 100m, men’s 100m, women’s 400, men’s 4 x 100 liters

12 noon – Taekwondo (57 kg for women: 68 kg for men)

12:30 – men’s soccer: Australia – Spain

12:30 – Women’s handball

12.40pm – Women’s volleyball: Japan – Kenya

13.00 – Men’s water polo: Croatia and Kazakhstan

1 p.m. Weightlifting (67 kg for men)

13.00 – Men’s soccer: Romania – South Korea

1:00 pm – Men’s soccer: Japan – Mexico

1:00 pm – Softball: Italy – Mexico

1 pm – female artistic gymnastics

13.00 – Men’s football: Saudi Arabia – Germany

1.30 pm – Men’s field hockey: Spain – New Zealand

2.00 pm – Men’s Basketball: France – USA

2.00pm – Men’s and Women’s 3X3 Basketball

2:00 pm – Men’s field hockey: South Africa and the Netherlands وهو

2.40 pm – Women’s volleyball: Brazil – South Korea

11.30pm – Men’s Triathlon

Beach ball: 02:00-05:50

Shooting: 02:30-04:05

Hokey on Prato: 02:30-06:45

Table tennis: 03:00-06:00

Canoe Slalom: 07:00-09:45

Table tennis: 07:30-10:30

Artistic gymnastics: 12:00-15:00

Beach ball: 02:00-05:50

Shooting range: 02:00-09:30

Hockey su Prato: 02:30-06:45

Shooting: 02:30-06:25

Table tennis: 03:00-06:00

Canoe Slalom: 07:00-10:00

MTB cycling: 08:00-10:00

Artistic gymnastics: 12:45-15:00

Wednesday 28 July 2021

Beach ball: 02:00-04:50

Shooting: 02:30-06:25

Hockey su Prato: 02:30-06:55

Table tennis: 03:00-06:00

Slalom: 06:00-09:45

Artistic gymnastics: 12:15-15:00

Beach ball: 02:00-04:50

Shooting range: 02:00-05:45

Shooting: 02:30-06:25

Hockey su Prato: 02:30-06:45

Table tennis: 04:00-06:00

Canoe Slalom: 07:00-09:45

Artistic gymnastics: 12:50-15:00

Beach volleyball: 02:00-04:50

Shooting range: 02:00-08:00

Shooting: 02:30-04:15

Prato hockey: 02:30-04:45

BMX biking: 03:00-05:20

Trampoline gymnastics: 06:00-08:25

Canoe Slalom: 07:00-10:00

Beach volleyball: 02:00-04:50

Shooting: 02:30-04:15

Hockey su Prato: 02:30-06:45

BMX Riding: 03: 10-05: 20

Shooting range: 05:00-10:10

Trampoline gymnastics: 06:00-08:25

Shooting range: 01:30-06:15

Beach ball: 02:00-03: 50

Hockey su Prato: 02:30-06:45

Table tennis: 03:00-06:00

BMX Riding: 03:10-05:45

Artistic gymnastics: 10:00 to 13:00

Shooting range: 01:30-11:00

Beach ball: 02:00-03: 50

Canoe Race: 02:30-06:00

Hockey su Prato: 02:30-06:45

Table tennis: 03:00-06:00

Bicycle path: 08:30-11:30

Artistic gymnastics: 10:00-12:15

Synchronized swimming: 12:30-14:30

Beach ball: 02:00-03: 50

Beach ball: 02:00-03: 50

Canoe Race: 02:30-06:00

Table tennis: 03:00-06:00

Prato hockey: 03:30-05:15

Cycling on your own track: 08:30-11:10

Artistic gymnastics: 10:00-12:15

Synchronized swimming: 12:30-14:00

Beach ball: 02:00-03: 50

Canoe Race: 02:30-06:00

Table tennis: 03:00 -: 05:00

Prato hockey: 03:30-05:15

Cycling on your own track: 08:30 – 12:00

Synchronized swimming: 12:30-14:00

Beach ball: 02:00-03: 50

Canoe Race: 02:30-06:05

Prato hockey: 03:30-05:15

Table tennis: 04:00-07:00

Modern pentagram: 06:00-12:30

Cycling on your own track: 08:30-15:50

Canoe Race: 02:30-04:40

Beach ball: 03:00-05:50

Rhythmic gymnastics: 03: 20-06: 15

Prato hockey: 03:30-05:15

Table tennis: 04:00-07:00

Modern pentacle: 07:30-13:30

Cycling on your own track: 08:30-12:15

Synchronized swimming: 12:30-14:30

Canoe Race: 02:30-05:50

Rhythmic gymnastics: 03:00-05:40

Beach ball: 03:00-05:50

Rhythmic gymnastics: 08: 20-10: 50

Cycling on your own track: 08:30-11:25

Synchronized swimming: 12:30-14:00

Cycling on your own track: 03:00-06:15

Rhythmic gymnastics: 04:00-05:45

Closing Ceremony: 13:00 – 16:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.