FIFA: On which channels to follow the F Club World Cup in Australia and New Zealand?

FIFA: On which channels to follow the F Club World Cup in Australia and New Zealand?

While Groupe M6 will present half the matches of the Club World Cup (F) in Australia and New Zealand from July 20 to August 20, 2023, including 24 group matches, France Télévisions will present 32 competition matches including the opening and final, but also great posters to follow.

Here, in detail, are the matches to watch on the M6:
● Thursday July 20th 10:50am: Australia – Ireland live on W9
● Friday July 21st 3:20am: Nigeria – Canada live on the M6
● Friday, July 21st 5:50 AM: Philippines – Switzerland live on the M6

● Saturday, July 22, 2023 10:30 am: England – Haiti
● Saturday, July 22, 2023 at 2 am: USA – Vietnam
● Saturday, July 22, 2023, 1:00 PM: Denmark – China

● Sunday, July 23, 2023, 11:00 AM: France – Jamaica
● Monday, July 24, 2023, 9:30 am: Germany – Morocco
● Monday, July 24, 2023 at 12:00 noon: Brazil – Panama

● Wednesday, July 26, 2023 at 1 pm: Canada – Ireland
● Thursday, July 27, 2023 8:30 am: Portugal – Vietnam
● Thursday, July 27, 2023 at 11 am: Australia – Nigeria

● Friday, July 28, 9:30 am: England – Denmark
● Friday, July 28th, 1:00 AM: Argentina-South Africa
● Friday, July 28, 12:00: China – Haiti

● Saturday, July 29, 1:30 PM: Panama – Jamaica
● Monday, July 31, 2023, 8 am: Japan – Spain
● Monday, July 31, 2023, 8 am: Costa Rica – Zambia

● Tuesday, August 1, 12:00 PM: England – China
● Tuesday, August 1, 12:00: Haiti – Denmark
● Wednesday August 2nd at 08:00 Argentine time – Sweden
● Wed August 2nd at 08:00 SAT – Italy

READ  Jacinda Ardern: A newly discovered insect named after the prime minister of New Zealand

● Thursday, August 3, 11:00 am: South Korea – Germany
● Thursday, August 3, 11:00 am: Morocco – Colombia

● 1/8 of the final a
● 1/8 of the final b
● eighth G with France in the first qualification in his group
● Eighth with the French national team, if it qualified second in its group

● 1/4 final a
● 1/4 final b
● 1/2 final with France if qualified
● third place

Regarding those that France Télévisions will broadcast, here is the list:
Thursday, July 20: Ceremony and opening match
● New Zealand / Norway at 7:35 am

Friday, July 21: Spain/Costa Rica, 8:30 a.m.
Saturday 22nd July: Zambia/Japan at 8:00 am.

Sunday 23 July:
● Sweden / South Africa at 6:00 am.
● The Netherlands / Portugal at 8:30 am.

Monday 24 July:
● Italy / Argentina at 7:00 am

Tuesday 25 July:
● Colombia / Republic of Korea at 3:00
● New Zealand / Philippines at 6:30 am
● Switzerland / Norway at 9:00 am

Wednesday, July 26:
● Japan / Costa Rica, six o’clock in the morning
● Spain / Zambia at 8:30 am.

Thursday, July 27:
● United States / Netherlands at 2:00

Saturday 29 July:
● Sweden / Italy at 8:30 am.
● France / Brazil at 11:00 am

Sunday 30 July:
● Republic of Korea / Morocco, 5:30 am.
● Norway / Philippines at 8:00 am.
● Switzerland / New Zealand at 8:00 am.
● Germany / Colombia at 10:30 am.

Monday 31 July:
● Ireland / Nigeria at 11:00 am
● Canada / Australia at 11:00 am.

Tuesday, August 1:
● Vietnam / Netherlands at 8:00 am.
● Portugal / United States at 8:00 am.

READ  Count Nikolai jumps into the void in New Zealand on Christmas

Wednesday, August 2:
● Jamaica / Brazil at 11:00 am.
● Panama / France at 11:00 am

Sunday 6 August and Monday 7 August:
● The fourth round of the round of 16

Saturday 12 August:
● Two quarter-finalists

Tuesday August 15th at 10 am or Wednesday August 16th at 11 am:
● Semi-finals

Sunday, August 20 at 11 a.m.:
● ultimate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *